ΜΠΕΝΑΚΗ
MUSEUM’S STAFF
Benaki Museum
ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΑ | ESPAÑOL
HOMEPAGE
Board of Trustees
Aimilia Yeroulanou, Υerassimos Yannopoulos, Despina Geroulanou, Irini Geroulanou, Constantinos Martinos, Yannis Pyrgiotis, Costantza Sbokou-Constantakopoulou, Panagiotis Pikrammenos, Vassilis Antoniades .
Cultural Advisory Committee
Aimilia Yeroulanou, Elefterios Venizelos, Eugenia Gerousi, Spiros Evangelatos, Nicolaos Zias, Eleni Korka, Maria Constantoudaki, Amalia Megapanou, Victor Melas, Yiorgos Melas, Helena Melidi, Maria Spentza, Evi Touloupa, Filippos Tsalachouris.
Neohellenic Architecture Archives Scientific Committee
Maro Kardamitsi-Adami, Aleka Yerolimpou, Manos Biris, Giorgos Panetsos, Aristea Papnicolaou-Kristensen, Panagiotis Tournikiotis, Dimitris Filippidis.
Nikos Hadjikyriakos- Ghika Gallery Committee
Evita Arapoglou, Adriana Verveti, Dora Iliopoulou-Rogan, Dionysios Fotopoulos.
Studio Yannis Pappas Committee
Alexander Pappas, Theodoros Vasilopoulos, Panagis Vourloumis, Irini Geroulanou, Praxitelis Tzamoulis.
Gift-shop Committee
Despina Geroulanou, Stamatis Zannos, Isabella Covas, Haris Siampanis.
Executive Committee
Irini Geroulanou, Dr George Μanginis, Haris Siampanis.
Chief Financial & Operating Officer
Haris Siampanis.
Fundraising and Development Department
Nikos Trivoulidis, Irene  Mitropoulou, Ingke Nikolaou.
Secretariat
Eliza Kavraki, Myrto Kaouki, Maria Kretsi, Nektarios Liberis, Efi Bertzia-Drougka, Dionysis Skourlis.
Prehistoric, Ancient Greek, and Roman Collection Department
Irine Papageorgiou.
Byzantine and Post-Byzantine Collection Department
Anastasia Drandaki, Mara Verikokou, Panorea Benatou.
Neo-Hellenic Art and Material Culture Department, Historic Heirlooms Department
Xenia Politou, Stella Ghika.
Paintings, Drawings and Prints Department
Polina Kosmadaki, Panorea Benatou.
Nikos Hadjikyriakos-Ghika Gallery
Constantinos Papachristou, Ioanna Moraiti.
Childhood, Toys and Games Department
Maria Argyriadi, Dora Hadjopoulou.
Historical Archives and Manuscripts Department
Tasos Sakellaropoulos, Maria Dimitriadou.
Photographic Archives Department
Aliki Tsirgialou, Despina Griva, Giorgia Imsiridou, Leonidas Kourgiantakis.
Neohellenic Architecture Archives
Natalia Boura, Helen Arvaniti-Krokou.
Islamic Art Department
Mina Moraitou.
Department of World Cultures
Sophia Handaka.
Communication Department
Nicoletta Menti.
Library
Dimitris Arvanitakis, Popi Polemi, Spyros Costoulas.
Exhibitions Department
Dora Pikioni-Rocou, Maria Sarri.
Events Department
Liana Tsombanoglou.
Publications Department
Dimitris Arvanitakis, Maria Diamanti.
Photographic Services
Sophia Handaka.
Bibliology Workshop "Philippos Iliou"
Popi Polemi, Anastasia Mylonopoulou, Irini Rizaki.
Information Technology Department
Ifigeneia Dionisiadou, Zoe Metaxiotou, Maria Ghika, Maria Throuvala, Christos Kasimatis, Harris Arsenidis, Stephanos Giagtzis.
Department of Educational Programmes
Maria-Christina Destouni-Yannoulatou, Fotini Grammatikou, Maria Zamenopoulou, Maria Karvounaki, Chara Hadjinicolaou.
Conservation Department
Vassilis Paschalis, Vassilis Argyratos, Helen Vranopoulou, Charis Grammatikos, Vassilis Markakis, Maria Zacharia, Alexandra Kalliga, Naoum Kokkalas, Despina Kotzamani, Sotirios Bekiaris, Virginia Romanou, Nicolaos Smirnakis, Flora Stefanou, Sophia Tosiou, Anthia Foka, Elefteria Goufa, Eleni Farmakalidou.
Legal Services
Maria Venieri, Kornilia Vourgoutzi, Dionissis Paraschis.
Accounting
Dimitris Droungas, Panayiotis Vafiadis, Panayiotis Marnezos, Vassilios Costoulas.
Technical Department
Kyriakos Kosmidis, Mark Rica, Ioannis Tzervakis.
Reception
Maria Damigou, Giorgia Apostolopoulou, Christina Denegri, Maria Nasiopoulou, Athina Savati, Barbara Sevastopoulou, Melpomeni Triantafillou, Victoria Tsartsali.
Security Personnel
Dimitris Dimitriou, Dimitris Georgakopoulos, Giorgos Douvalis, Damian Tzexilidis, Sotiris Avdalas, Stavros Apladas, Stavros A. Apladas, Gregory Georgopoulos, Yerasimos Ghioles, Artemis Damigos, Theodoros Dimitropoulos, Ioannis Zamparas, Thomas Zapantiotis, Constantinos Kallis, Christos Kalogeropoulos, Giorgos Kantzileris, Constantinos Kapsalis, Constantinos Kourtikakis, Dimitris Koutroyannis, Petros Kiritsis, Filippos Magnisalis, Constantinos Margaritis, Stelios Margaritis, Giorgos Mavros, Elias Mitsiopoulos, Alexis Bouliakis, Charalampos Panioras, Vassilis Papadakis, Anastasios Patouxeas, Dimitris Patras, Vassilis Pispirigkos, Elias Politis, Dimitris Savatis, Constantinos Skaris, Prokopis Skyrianos, Vassilis Stravoskoufis, Dimitris Chrisikopoulos, Giorgios Karamanidis, Giorgos Elmas, Dimitris Apostolopoulos, Yerasimos Mousageas, Aristomenis Athanasakopoulos, Constantinos Mantadakis, Mansyrian Seroz, Ioanna Channi.
Control Centre
Yannis Antonarakis, Michalis Vitalis, Vaggelis Glabas, Aris Danias, Alkis Xenos, Lambros Stavropoulos, Costas Sfikas, Michalis Tsiamis.
Cleaning Services Department
Despina Tzervaki, Constantina Dimopoulou, Alma Oirjo, Nicoletta Mylona, Angeliki Pikrodimitri, Maria Hadjiapostolou, Nikos Chouvardas.
Gift Shop
Isabella Covas, Giorgos Anastasiadis, Ioanna Antoniou, Tatiana-Maria Araka, Thanassis Thomopoulos, Doretta Kaldeli, Yannis Kanaris, Nefeli Kolokitha, Martha Koumarianou, Flora Kiritsi, Costas Constantinou, Maria Marinaki, Bruno Barret, Maria Bertzia, Paraskevi Besiri, Podi Xidou, Anna Papatheophilopoulou, Nikos Petropoulos, Chrysoula Rapanaki, Mirto Stournara.
Café
Dimitra Georgiou, Stavros Katakouzinos, Yannis Mastrodimos, Theodosis Frigis, Vassiliki Chimona.